Europcar stations

Europcar Car rental at SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST

go to times car rental counter,
2-4-10 kawabe-cho, aoi-ku,
420-0043  shizuoka
Japan
N : 34º 58' 5.52" E : 138º 22' 54.48"

Opening hours

Mon.
08:00 - 20:00
Tue.
08:00 - 20:00
Wed.
08:00 - 20:00
Thu.
08:00 - 20:00
Fri.
08:00 - 20:00
Sat.
08:00 - 20:00
Sun.
08:00 - 20:00

Why rent with Europcar ?

Best price guaranteed

Get the best rate

Privilege Loyalty Programme

Unlock rewards

Secured booking process

Your data is safe

Good to know

Car and van rental at SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST is made easy with Europcar.

Friendly service, modern fleet and low prices are part of our every day offer. Whether you are hiring a car or van for business and pleasure, Europcar has the right vehicle rental at SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST for you.

Europcar is looking forward to serving you at its car rental branch: SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST. Remember to always bring your driving licence, valid credit card and additional proof of identity (such as a passport if you are hiring abroad).

Europcar’s Green Programme: At Europcar, we understand the environmental impact of car hire. That’s why we have wholeheartedly embraced a sustainable development programme and are proud to be the first car hire company at SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST with certified commitments.

Top 5 closest cities